Privacy Statement

You will find all information regarding the privacy policy of T M T spol. s r.o. Chrudim on this page. You will find out how we collect, process, use, and protect your personal information here.

T M T spol. s r.o. Chrudim, with its registered office at Tovární 290, 537 01 Chrudim, ID No. 13583972, registered at the Regional Court in Hradec Králové, Section C, File 151 (contact details +420 469 606 111, tmt@tmt.cz) within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and the Act on Personal Data Processing No. 110/2019 Coll. of 12 March 2019.

Upon receipt of requests to process a quotation, negotiate a quotation, carry out business transactions and related actions and enter into contracts to perform and record them, and related actions, it is necessary to process data such as first and last name, phone number, e-mail address, contact address, ID No., VAT No. This processing is made possible by the above mentioned legislation. Personal data will be processed by T M T spol. s r.o. Chrudim for the period stipulated by the legislation, or until you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data (for this purpose processing).

The personal data are stored and processed in electronic and paper form. All processed personal data will not be disclosed to any third party except for external carriers to whom personal data is provided to the minimum extent necessary for the delivery of goods, and providers of processing software, services and applications.

Under the above-mentioned legislation on protection of personal data, you have the right at any time to request from us information on what personal data we process and for what purpose, right to have your personal data corrected or deleted (if requested for personal data deletion, this will be done if not in breach with applicable legislation, deletion of personal data may lead to interruption of business negotiations and/or contract negotiations), or restricted processing, right to object to the processing of your personal data and the right to transfer your personal data.

In case of any questions related to this field, do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail (tmt@tmt.cz) to get all your questions answered.

Information on Personal Data Processing by Camera System Typ souboru: pdf, Velikost: 272.02 KB, Vytvořeno: 08.07.2019

Why cooperate with us?

  • Over 28 years of experience in engineering,
    more than 6 000 implemented projects.

  • Complex tailored solutions for all industries
    all over the world.

  • Lots of regular customers (see our references).

  • Strong team of professionals for all project phases, from design to service.

  • Own strong design, engineering and production facilities.

  • Well-established Czech company with international experience.